Administration

JT Timmons

JT Timmons

Title/Position
Director of Recreational Services
Brian Baxter headshot

Brian Baxter

Title/Position
Senior Associate Director
Michelle Harder headshot

Michelle Harder

Title/Position
Senior Associate Director

Administrative & Business Services

Shelley headshot

Shelley Squier

Title/Position
Business Manager
Jeanette Luke headshot

Jeanette Luke

Title/Position
Clerk III
Deb headshot

Deb Cutler

Title/Position
Senior Accountant

Adventure Recreation

Dave Patton headshot

David Patton

Title/Position
Associate Director of Adventure Recreation
Steve Campbell headshot

Steve Campbell

Title/Position
Assistant Director of Adventure Recreation
Lifetime Leisure Skills Classes
UI Challenge Course
Raud

Raud Kashef

Title/Position
Adventure Recreation Coordinator

Aquatics

Emily Downes headshot

Emily Downes

Title/Position
Associate Director of Aquatics
Jackson Leonard headshots

Jackson Leonard

Title/Position
Head Coach, IFLY Swim Club
David Francis headshot

David Francis

Title/Position
Assistant Director of Aquatics
Chris Freeman headshot

Chris Freeman

Title/Position
Assistant Coach, IFLY Swim Club
Amy Lenderink headshot

Amy Lenderink

Title/Position
Assistant Coach, IFLY Swim Club
Allyson

Allyson Herman

Title/Position
Aquatic Coordinator

Engagement & Strategic Initiatives

Mallory Valentine headshot

Mallory Valentine

Title/Position
Associate Director of Strategic Initiatives

Facility Operations

Caleb Recker headshot

Caleb Recker

Title/Position
Associate Director of Facility Operations
Shea McMurray headshot

Shea McMurray

Title/Position
Assistant Director of Facility Operations
Campus Recreation & Wellness Center
Fitness East
Mike V

Mike Valentine

Title/Position
Assistant Director of Facility Operations
Field House
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Hawkeye Softball Complex
Hawkeye Recreation Fields
Brett

Brett Cline

Title/Position
Facility Operations Coordinator
Field House
Hawkeye Softball Complex
Luke Mozena headshot

Luke Mozena

Title/Position
Facility Operations Coordinator
Campus Recreation & Wellness Center
Fitness East
Shelby

Shelby Reeves

Title/Position
Facility Operations Coordinator
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Hawkeye Recreation Fields
Erin Sullivan headshot

Erin Sullivan

Title/Position
Facility Operations Coordinator
Campus Recreation & Wellness Center
Fitness East

Fitness

Angela

Angela Charsha-Harney

Title/Position
Assistant Director of Fitness
Personal Training
Matt Stancel headshot

Matt Stancel

Title/Position
Assistant Director of Fitness
Group Fitness

Maintenance

Chris Conway headshot

Christopher Conway

Title/Position
Maintenance Supervisor
Rich Maas headshot

Rich Maas

Title/Position
Athletic Facilities Attendant
Alex P

Alex Pacha

Title/Position
Athletic Facilities Attendant
Jacob Arruda

Jacob Arruda

Title/Position
Athletic Facilities Attendant

Rowing

Danelle Stipes headshot

Danelle Stipes

Title/Position
Head Coach, Rowing
Amy Smith headshot

Amy Smith

Title/Position
Assistant Coach, Rowing

Sport Programs

Adam

Adam Walsh

Title/Position
Associate Director of Sport Programs
Matt Schaefer headshot

Matt Schaefer

Title/Position
Assistant Director of Sport Programs
Jake

Jake Bryan

Title/Position
Sport Programs Coordinator

Tennis

Michele Conlon headshot

Michele Conlon

Title/Position
Head Tennis Professional
Brad

Brad DiLeo

Title/Position
Tennis Professional
Mili headshot

Mili Oliver

Title/Position
Tennis Professional
Fred headshot

Fred Pedersen

Title/Position
Tennis Professional